Club football · AI probability model
Ligue 1 predictions, table and team ratings 2026-27
82 Ligue 1 matches played this season, 3.05 goals per game; Paris Saint-Germain top the model's strength ranking. The 8 fixtures below each carry 1X2, correct-score, total-goals and HT/FT probabilities.
Data updated: 2026-11-07 16:20 UTC · Source: api-football
Upcoming match predictions
AI picks: Paris FC · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Paris Saint-Germain · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Rennes/Lille · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Angers/Nice · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Le Havre/Lorient · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Monaco · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Brest/Lyon · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Lens/Marseille · 1:1 · Over 2.5
Table · 2026-27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 20 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Lille | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 18 | WDDWL |
| 3 | Lyon | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 17 | WLWLW |
| 4 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | WLWLW |
| 5 | Rennes | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 16 | LWLWL |
| 6 | Marseille | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 15 | WWWWL |
| 7 | Monaco | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | LDLDW |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | WWLWW |
| 9 | Lens | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 13 | LWWWL |
| 10 | Toulouse | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | WLDWD |
| 11 | Brest | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | WLDWL |
| 12 | Lorient | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 12 | LDWWL |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 10 | LWLLL |
| 14 | Auxerre | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | LDWLW |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LDLLW |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 | WDLLL |
| 17 | Le Mans | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | LDLLW |
| 18 | Le Havre | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 2 | LLLLL |
Model strength ratings
| # | Team | Goal-difference strength | Attack index | Defence index (lower is better) | Expected goals +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | +1.42 | 1.64 | 0.68 | 2.43 / 1.01 |
| 2 | Lyon | +0.37 | 1.08 | 0.83 | 1.60 / 1.23 |
| 3 | Monaco | +0.36 | 1.13 | 0.89 | 1.68 / 1.31 |
| 4 | Lens | +0.36 | 1.18 | 0.93 | 1.74 / 1.38 |
| 5 | Marseille | +0.31 | 1.18 | 0.97 | 1.75 / 1.44 |
| 6 | Lille | +0.30 | 0.96 | 0.76 | 1.43 / 1.13 |
| 7 | Paris FC | +0.27 | 1.07 | 0.89 | 1.59 / 1.32 |
| 8 | Rennes | +0.26 | 1.21 | 1.04 | 1.79 / 1.54 |
| 9 | Toulouse | -0.01 | 0.99 | 1.00 | 1.47 / 1.48 |
| 10 | Nice | -0.01 | 0.98 | 0.99 | 1.45 / 1.46 |
| 11 | Brest | -0.10 | 0.96 | 1.02 | 1.42 / 1.52 |
| 12 | Strasbourg | -0.20 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 1.48 / 1.68 |
| 13 | Lorient | -0.23 | 0.75 | 0.90 | 1.11 / 1.33 |
| 14 | Auxerre | -0.57 | 0.83 | 1.22 | 1.24 / 1.81 |
| 15 | Troyes | -0.61 | 0.73 | 1.14 | 1.08 / 1.69 |
| 16 | Le Havre | -0.62 | 0.80 | 1.22 | 1.19 / 1.81 |
| 17 | Le Mans | -0.64 | 0.78 | 1.21 | 1.15 / 1.79 |
| 18 | Angers | -0.67 | 0.74 | 1.19 | 1.09 / 1.76 |
Recent results: pre-match probability vs outcome
AI picks: Toulouse/Strasbourg · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Lorient/Brest · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Marseille · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Paris FC/Monaco · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Lyon · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Strasbourg · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Troyes/Le Mans · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Lille/Lens · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Nice/Rennes · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Paris Saint-Germain · 0:2 · Over 2.5
2026-27 · Matches 82 · 1X2 accuracy 56.1% · RPS 0.194
Season pick record by market
| Play | 2026-27 · n=82 |
|---|---|
| 1X2 (match result) | 68.3% |
| 1X2 (match result) · Confidence High | 77.8% |
| Handicap 1X2 | 48.8% |
| Correct score (top 2) | 23.2% |
| Total goals (top 2) | 45.1% |
| Half-time / full-time | 40.2% |
| Over / under 2.5 | 61.0% |
The top choice for each market — for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.
League season stats
- Goals per game
- 3.05
- Home wins
- 48.8%
- Draws
- 23.2%
- Away wins
- 28.1%
- Over 2.5
- 59.8%
- Both teams score
- 61.0%
- Matches
- 82
- HT / FT
- 40.8%