Club football · AI probability model
Brasileirão Série A predictions, table and team ratings 2026
339 Brasileirão Série A matches played this season, 2.67 goals per game; Flamengo top the model's strength ranking. The 2 fixtures below each carry 1X2, correct-score, total-goals and HT/FT probabilities.
Data updated: 2026-11-07 16:20 UTC · Source: api-football
Upcoming match predictions
AI picks: Mirassol/Atlético Mineiro · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Vasco da Gama · 1:1 · Over 2.5
Table · 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 71 | 29 | +42 | 76 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Palmeiras | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 73 | WDWWW |
| 3 | Cruzeiro | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 60 | WWWWL |
| 4 | Fluminense | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 57 | WWLLL |
| 5 | Athletico Paranaense | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 54 | LLDLW |
| 6 | Bahia | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 53 | LWDLW |
| 7 | Atlético Mineiro | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 50 | LLLWW |
| 8 | RB Bragantino | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 47 | WWLDW |
| 9 | Santos | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 47 | LDDWL |
| 10 | São Paulo FC | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 44 | DLDWW |
| 11 | Botafogo | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 42 | WLLWD |
| 12 | Coritiba | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 42 | LWLLD |
| 13 | Vasco da Gama | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 41 | WLWLD |
| 14 | Mirassol | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 40 | WLDWL |
| 15 | Internacional | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 38 | WLWLD |
| 16 | Vitória | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 38 | LLDDL |
| 17 | Corinthians | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 37 | DWLDL |
| 18 | Grêmio | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 37 | LWWLD |
| 19 | Remo | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 29 | LWLDD |
| 20 | Chapecoense | 33 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 33 | 68 | -35 | 21 | LLWLL |
Model strength ratings
| # | Team | Goal-difference strength | Attack index | Defence index (lower is better) | Expected goals +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo | +1.16 | 1.59 | 0.70 | 2.06 / 0.91 |
| 2 | Palmeiras | +0.78 | 1.27 | 0.67 | 1.65 / 0.88 |
| 3 | Cruzeiro | +0.38 | 1.23 | 0.93 | 1.59 / 1.21 |
| 4 | Fluminense | +0.26 | 1.08 | 0.88 | 1.40 / 1.14 |
| 5 | Vasco da Gama | +0.23 | 1.12 | 0.94 | 1.45 / 1.22 |
| 6 | Santos | +0.14 | 1.07 | 0.96 | 1.39 / 1.25 |
| 7 | RB Bragantino | +0.13 | 1.07 | 0.97 | 1.39 / 1.26 |
| 8 | Bahia | +0.10 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 1.43 / 1.33 |
| 9 | Corinthians | 0.00 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.18 / 1.18 |
| 10 | Internacional | -0.01 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 1.23 / 1.24 |
| 11 | São Paulo FC | -0.06 | 0.86 | 0.91 | 1.12 / 1.18 |
| 12 | Athletico Paranaense | -0.07 | 0.99 | 1.04 | 1.28 / 1.35 |
| 13 | Atlético Mineiro | -0.08 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 1.19 / 1.27 |
| 14 | Mirassol | -0.09 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 1.20 / 1.29 |
| 15 | Botafogo | -0.15 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 1.22 / 1.38 |
| 16 | Grêmio | -0.32 | 0.87 | 1.12 | 1.13 / 1.45 |
| 17 | Vitória | -0.45 | 0.78 | 1.13 | 1.02 / 1.47 |
| 18 | Coritiba | -0.50 | 0.77 | 1.15 | 1.00 / 1.50 |
| 19 | Remo | -0.53 | 0.83 | 1.23 | 1.07 / 1.60 |
| 20 | Chapecoense | -0.91 | 0.75 | 1.45 | 0.98 / 1.89 |
Recent results: pre-match probability vs outcome
AI picks: Draw/Fluminense · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Cruzeiro · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Palmeiras · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: São Paulo FC/Corinthians · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Botafogo · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Flamengo · 3:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Athletico Paranaense/Vasco da Gama · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Internacional · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Draw/Mirassol · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: RB Bragantino/Santos · 1:1 · Over 2.5
2026 · Matches 339 · 1X2 accuracy 54.3% · RPS 0.193
Season pick record by market
| Play | 2026 · n=339 |
|---|---|
| 1X2 (match result) | 69.6% |
| 1X2 (match result) · Confidence High | 73.7% |
| Handicap 1X2 | 49.6% |
| Correct score (top 2) | 27.4% |
| Total goals (top 2) | 48.7% |
| Half-time / full-time | 34.2% |
| Over / under 2.5 | 51.9% |
The top choice for each market — for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.
League season stats
- Goals per game
- 2.67
- Home wins
- 48.7%
- Draws
- 26.8%
- Away wins
- 24.5%
- Over 2.5
- 51.3%
- Both teams score
- 58.7%
- Matches
- 339
- HT / FT
- 45.3%