Club football · AI probability model
Eredivisie predictions, table and team ratings 2026-27
100 Eredivisie matches played this season, 3.80 goals per game; PSV top the model's strength ranking. The 8 fixtures below each carry 1X2, correct-score, total-goals and HT/FT probabilities.
Data updated: 2026-11-07 16:20 UTC · Source: api-football
Upcoming match predictions
AI picks: Fortuna Sittard/Telstar · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: ADO Den Haag/Sparta Rotterdam · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Excelsior/Go Ahead Eagles · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Feyenoord · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: FC Twente/Ajax · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: AZ Alkmaar · 2:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: PSV · 1:2 · Over 2.5
AI picks: FC Utrecht/NEC Nijmegen · 1:1 · Over 2.5
Table · 2026-27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | DDWWW |
| 2 | Ajax | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | WWWDD |
| 3 | PSV | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | WDLWL |
| 4 | FC Twente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | WWLDW |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | LLDLW |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 19 | DWDDW |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | WWWLW |
| 8 | Groningen | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | LDLWW |
| 9 | Cambuur | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | WWDWD |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 14 | LWLDD |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 12 | WLWDL |
| 12 | PEC Zwolle | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | DWDWL |
| 13 | FC Utrecht | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | LDWWL |
| 14 | NEC Nijmegen | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | LDDDD |
| 15 | Excelsior | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | LLLLD |
| 16 | Telstar | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 9 | WLLDL |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 6 | LLWDD |
| 18 | Willem II | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 | DLLLL |
Model strength ratings
| # | Team | Goal-difference strength | Attack index | Defence index (lower is better) | Expected goals +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | +1.29 | 1.49 | 0.74 | 2.56 / 1.27 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | +1.12 | 1.37 | 0.71 | 2.34 / 1.23 |
| 3 | FC Twente | +1.02 | 1.31 | 0.72 | 2.25 / 1.23 |
| 4 | Ajax | +0.93 | 1.30 | 0.76 | 2.23 / 1.30 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | +0.57 | 1.10 | 0.77 | 1.90 / 1.33 |
| 6 | Heerenveen | +0.17 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 1.75 / 1.59 |
| 7 | NEC Nijmegen | +0.04 | 0.98 | 0.96 | 1.68 / 1.65 |
| 8 | Groningen | +0.03 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 1.81 / 1.78 |
| 9 | FC Utrecht | -0.17 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 1.61 / 1.78 |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | -0.25 | 0.98 | 1.13 | 1.68 / 1.93 |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | -0.41 | 0.89 | 1.13 | 1.53 / 1.94 |
| 12 | Fortuna Sittard | -0.43 | 0.81 | 1.06 | 1.40 / 1.83 |
| 13 | Cambuur | -0.48 | 0.89 | 1.17 | 1.52 / 2.00 |
| 14 | ADO Den Haag | -0.50 | 0.81 | 1.10 | 1.39 / 1.89 |
| 15 | Telstar | -0.51 | 0.86 | 1.16 | 1.47 / 1.99 |
| 16 | Excelsior | -0.58 | 0.80 | 1.13 | 1.36 / 1.95 |
| 17 | PEC Zwolle | -0.60 | 0.73 | 1.08 | 1.26 / 1.86 |
| 18 | Willem II | -1.24 | 0.66 | 1.38 | 1.14 / 2.37 |
Recent results: pre-match probability vs outcome
AI picks: Willem II/PEC Zwolle · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Groningen · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Telstar/FC Utrecht · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: FC Twente · 1:2 · Over 2.5
AI picks: PEC Zwolle/ADO Den Haag · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Cambuur/Go Ahead Eagles · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Ajax · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: PSV · 3:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Heerenveen/NEC Nijmegen · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Feyenoord · 3:0 · Over 2.5
2026-27 · Matches 100 · 1X2 accuracy 52.0% · RPS 0.198
Season pick record by market
| Play | 2026-27 · n=100 |
|---|---|
| 1X2 (match result) | 64.0% |
| 1X2 (match result) · Confidence High | 65.1% |
| Handicap 1X2 | 50.0% |
| Correct score (top 2) | 14.0% |
| Total goals (top 2) | 29.0% |
| Half-time / full-time | 40.0% |
| Over / under 2.5 | 71.0% |
The top choice for each market — for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.
League season stats
- Goals per game
- 3.80
- Home wins
- 34.0%
- Draws
- 28.0%
- Away wins
- 38.0%
- Over 2.5
- 71.0%
- Both teams score
- 69.0%
- Matches
- 100
- HT / FT
- 44.5%