Club football · AI probability model
Bundesliga predictions, table and team ratings 2026-27
73 Bundesliga matches played this season, 3.51 goals per game; Bayern Munich top the model's strength ranking. The 8 fixtures below each carry 1X2, correct-score, total-goals and HT/FT probabilities.
Data updated: 2026-11-07 16:20 UTC · Source: api-football
Upcoming match predictions
AI picks: Borussia Dortmund · 2:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Bayern Munich · 1:2 · Over 2.5
AI picks: SC Paderborn/Eintracht Frankfurt · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: RB Leipzig · 2:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: VfB Stuttgart · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Bayer Leverkusen · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: SC Freiburg · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Hoffenheim · 1:1 · Over 2.5
Table · 2026-27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 18 | DWWDW |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 18 | DWDDW |
| 3 | SC Freiburg | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 16 | WLLWD |
| 4 | RB Leipzig | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 15 | WWLWL |
| 5 | Werder Bremen | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 15 | WWDDW |
| 6 | Bayer Leverkusen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 13 | LLWWW |
| 7 | SV Elversberg | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 13 | WLWLD |
| 8 | Hamburger SV | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 12 | WLLWW |
| 9 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 11 | WLWLD |
| 10 | Mainz 05 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 10 | LLWLW |
| 11 | FC Augsburg | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 9 | LDLDL |
| 12 | VfB Stuttgart | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 | WLLWL |
| 13 | Hoffenheim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 9 | LWWLL |
| 14 | 1. FC Köln | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | DDLWL |
| 15 | SC Paderborn | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | DWDLW |
| 16 | Union Berlin | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 7 | DDDWL |
| 17 | Schalke 04 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | LDLLD |
| 18 | Gladbach | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 4 | LDWLL |
Model strength ratings
| # | Team | Goal-difference strength | Attack index | Defence index (lower is better) | Expected goals +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich | +1.92 | 1.84 | 0.69 | 3.09 / 1.17 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund | +0.71 | 1.14 | 0.72 | 1.92 / 1.21 |
| 3 | RB Leipzig | +0.56 | 1.22 | 0.88 | 2.04 / 1.48 |
| 4 | Bayer Leverkusen | +0.49 | 1.21 | 0.92 | 2.03 / 1.54 |
| 5 | VfB Stuttgart | +0.39 | 1.18 | 0.95 | 1.99 / 1.60 |
| 6 | SC Freiburg | +0.18 | 1.01 | 0.90 | 1.70 / 1.52 |
| 7 | Hoffenheim | +0.08 | 1.07 | 1.02 | 1.81 / 1.72 |
| 8 | Mainz 05 | -0.05 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 1.68 / 1.74 |
| 9 | Werder Bremen | -0.12 | 0.97 | 1.04 | 1.63 / 1.74 |
| 10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | -0.15 | 0.98 | 1.08 | 1.66 / 1.81 |
| 11 | FC Augsburg | -0.26 | 0.96 | 1.12 | 1.62 / 1.88 |
| 12 | 1. FC Köln | -0.38 | 0.81 | 1.04 | 1.36 / 1.74 |
| 13 | Schalke 04 | -0.46 | 0.68 | 0.95 | 1.15 / 1.60 |
| 14 | SV Elversberg | -0.47 | 0.89 | 1.17 | 1.49 / 1.97 |
| 15 | SC Paderborn | -0.58 | 0.72 | 1.06 | 1.21 / 1.78 |
| 16 | Gladbach | -0.59 | 0.83 | 1.18 | 1.40 / 1.98 |
| 17 | Hamburger SV | -0.62 | 0.77 | 1.14 | 1.30 / 1.92 |
| 18 | Union Berlin | -0.65 | 0.71 | 1.10 | 1.20 / 1.85 |
Recent results: pre-match probability vs outcome
AI picks: Hamburger SV/Gladbach · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Eintracht Frankfurt · 2:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Union Berlin/1. FC Köln · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Bayern Munich · 2:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Werder Bremen/Hoffenheim · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: RB Leipzig · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Gladbach/SC Paderborn · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Bayer Leverkusen · 2:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: FC Augsburg/SC Freiburg · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: SV Elversberg/Mainz 05 · 1:1 · Over 2.5
2026-27 · Matches 73 · 1X2 accuracy 53.4% · RPS 0.218
Season pick record by market
| Play | 2026-27 · n=73 |
|---|---|
| 1X2 (match result) | 64.4% |
| 1X2 (match result) · Confidence High | 63.6% |
| Handicap 1X2 | 50.7% |
| Correct score (top 2) | 15.1% |
| Total goals (top 2) | 35.6% |
| Half-time / full-time | 34.3% |
| Over / under 2.5 | 69.9% |
The top choice for each market — for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.
League season stats
- Goals per game
- 3.51
- Home wins
- 49.3%
- Draws
- 21.9%
- Away wins
- 28.8%
- Over 2.5
- 69.9%
- Both teams score
- 58.9%
- Matches
- 73
- HT / FT
- 39.5%