Club football · AI probability model
Conference League predictions, table and team ratings 2026-27
54 Conference League matches played this season, 2.76 goals per game; Brighton top the model's strength ranking. No fixtures are scheduled in the next 10 days; the season record and stats are below.
Data updated: 2026-11-07 16:20 UTC · Source: api-football
Upcoming match predictions
No fixtures scheduled in the next 10 days.
League-phase table · 2026-27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Panathinaikos | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | FC Twente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Monaco | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Brighton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Brann | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | FC Copenhagen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 8 | Universitatea Craiova | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 9 | Mjällby AIF | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 10 | St. Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 11 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | WWL |
| 12 | Trabzonspor | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 13 | HNK Hajduk Split | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 14 | SC Freiburg | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 15 | Red Star Belgrade | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 16 | Atalanta | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 17 | Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 18 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 19 | Riga FC | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 20 | FC Thun | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WLL |
| 21 | Borac Banja Luka | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 22 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 23 | FK Jablonec | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 24 | AGF Aarhus | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 25 | FC Nordsjælland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 26 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 27 | Kairat Almaty | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | DLD |
| 28 | CSKA Sofia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 29 | FC Iberia 1999 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 30 | Getafe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 31 | Pafos | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 32 | Heart of Midlothian | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 33 | KuPS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 34 | FC Midtjylland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 35 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| 36 | Kauno Žalgiris | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLL |
Model strength ratings
| # | Team | Goal-difference strength | Attack index | Defence index (lower is better) | Expected goals +/− | Elo rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | +0.66 | 1.69 | 0.55 | 1.75 / 1.09 | 1698 |
| 2 | Ajax | +0.46 | 1.57 | 0.59 | 1.64 / 1.17 | 1669 |
| 3 | Monaco | +0.36 | 1.52 | 0.61 | 1.58 / 1.22 | 1654 |
| 4 | FC Twente | +0.26 | 1.47 | 0.64 | 1.52 / 1.26 | 1639 |
| 5 | SC Freiburg | +0.21 | 1.44 | 0.65 | 1.49 / 1.28 | 1631 |
| 6 | Braga | -0.00 | 1.33 | 0.70 | 1.38 / 1.39 | 1600 |
| 7 | FC Copenhagen | -0.12 | 1.28 | 0.73 | 1.33 / 1.45 | 1582 |
| 8 | Atalanta | -0.21 | 1.24 | 0.75 | 1.28 / 1.49 | 1569 |
| 9 | FC Midtjylland | -0.36 | 1.17 | 0.80 | 1.22 / 1.58 | 1546 |
| 10 | FC Nordsjælland | -0.49 | 1.12 | 0.83 | 1.16 / 1.65 | 1527 |
| 11 | Panathinaikos | -0.50 | 1.11 | 0.84 | 1.16 / 1.66 | 1526 |
| 12 | FC Lugano | -0.63 | 1.06 | 0.88 | 1.11 / 1.73 | 1507 |
| 13 | Brann | -0.69 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 1.08 / 1.77 | 1499 |
| 14 | Gent | -0.73 | 1.03 | 0.91 | 1.07 / 1.80 | 1492 |
| 15 | Red Star Belgrade | -0.82 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.04 / 1.85 | 1480 |
| 16 | Universitatea Craiova | -0.84 | 0.99 | 0.94 | 1.03 / 1.87 | 1477 |
| 17 | HNK Hajduk Split | -0.96 | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.99 / 1.95 | 1459 |
| 18 | Getafe | -1.01 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.97 / 1.98 | 1452 |
| 19 | Pafos | -1.03 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.96 / 1.99 | 1450 |
| 20 | FK Jablonec | -1.09 | 0.91 | 1.03 | 0.94 / 2.03 | 1441 |
| 21 | St. Truiden | -1.13 | 0.90 | 1.04 | 0.93 / 2.06 | 1435 |
| 22 | Trabzonspor | -1.28 | 0.85 | 1.09 | 0.89 / 2.17 | 1415 |
| 23 | Riga FC | -1.31 | 0.84 | 1.10 | 0.88 / 2.19 | 1410 |
| 24 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | -1.31 | 0.84 | 1.10 | 0.88 / 2.19 | 1410 |
| 25 | Borac Banja Luka | -1.32 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 0.87 / 2.20 | 1409 |
| 26 | FC Thun | -1.41 | 0.82 | 1.14 | 0.85 / 2.26 | 1397 |
| 27 | Mjällby AIF | -1.48 | 0.80 | 1.17 | 0.83 / 2.31 | 1388 |
| 28 | AGF Aarhus | -1.49 | 0.80 | 1.17 | 0.83 / 2.32 | 1387 |
| 29 | CSKA Sofia | -1.75 | 0.74 | 1.27 | 0.76 / 2.51 | 1354 |
| 30 | Kairat Almaty | -1.76 | 0.73 | 1.27 | 0.76 / 2.52 | 1351 |
| 31 | Kauno Žalgiris | -1.82 | 0.72 | 1.30 | 0.75 / 2.57 | 1344 |
| 32 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | -1.93 | 0.70 | 1.34 | 0.72 / 2.65 | 1331 |
| 33 | KuPS | -1.98 | 0.69 | 1.36 | 0.71 / 2.69 | 1324 |
| 34 | Heart of Midlothian | -2.10 | 0.66 | 1.41 | 0.69 / 2.78 | 1311 |
| 35 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | -2.14 | 0.65 | 1.42 | 0.68 / 2.82 | 1305 |
| 36 | FC Iberia 1999 | -2.21 | 0.64 | 1.45 | 0.67 / 2.88 | 1297 |
Cup clubs come from different leagues, so the ranking uses a cross-league Elo; goal indices are expected goals against a neutral 1600-rated opponent.
Recent results: pre-match probability vs outcome
AI picks: Universitatea Craiova · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: FC Twente · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: St. Truiden/Brann · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Riga FC/FK Jablonec · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Panathinaikos · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Monaco · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: FC Lugano · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Brighton · 0:2 · Over 2.5
AI picks: FC Copenhagen · 3:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: SC Freiburg · 1:1 · Over 2.5
2026-27 · Matches 54 · 1X2 accuracy 59.3% · RPS 0.173
Of 54 matches played this season, 0 have bookmaker prices (counted as market consensus); the rest are statistical-model results.
Season pick record by market
| Play | 2026-27 · n=54 |
|---|---|
| 1X2 (match result) | 66.7% |
| 1X2 (match result) · Confidence High | 71.4% |
| Handicap 1X2 | 50.0% |
| Correct score (top 2) | 27.8% |
| Total goals (top 2) | 55.6% |
| Half-time / full-time | 37.0% |
| Over / under 2.5 | 46.3% |
The top choice for each market — for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.
League season stats
- Goals per game
- 2.76
- Home wins
- 50.0%
- Draws
- 27.8%
- Away wins
- 22.2%
- Over 2.5
- 46.3%
- Both teams score
- 57.4%
- Matches
- 54
- HT / FT
- 43.6%