Club football · AI probability model
Premier League predictions, table and team ratings 2026-27
92 Premier League matches played this season, 2.70 goals per game; Arsenal top the model's strength ranking. The 8 fixtures below each carry 1X2, correct-score, total-goals and HT/FT probabilities.
Data updated: 2026-11-07 16:20 UTC · Source: api-football
Upcoming match predictions
AI picks: Arsenal · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Fulham/Newcastle United · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Manchester City · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Brighton · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Liverpool · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Bournemouth · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Draw/Chelsea · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Manchester United/Aston Villa · 1:1 · Over 2.5
Table · 2026-27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 24 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Manchester City | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 21 | LLWWW |
| 3 | Brighton | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 19 | WLWWW |
| 4 | Chelsea | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 16 | WLWWL |
| 5 | Everton | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 16 | WWLLD |
| 6 | Liverpool | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | LWWLW |
| 7 | Brentford | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 14 | WDLDW |
| 8 | Leeds United | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | WLDDL |
| 9 | Bournemouth | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 12 | WWWLL |
| 10 | Tottenham Hotspur | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | LWWWD |
| 11 | Aston Villa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | DWWDW |
| 12 | Hull City | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | DDLDL |
| 13 | Newcastle United | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | LWLLW |
| 14 | Ipswich Town | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | DDLWL |
| 15 | Fulham | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | DWWLD |
| 16 | Coventry City | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LWLLW |
| 17 | Manchester United | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | LLDDD |
| 18 | Crystal Palace | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 7 | LLLWD |
| 19 | Nottingham Forest | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 | LDLLL |
| 20 | Sunderland | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 5 | LDLLL |
Model strength ratings
| # | Team | Goal-difference strength | Attack index | Defence index (lower is better) | Expected goals +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal | +0.96 | 1.29 | 0.61 | 1.83 / 0.86 |
| 2 | Manchester City | +0.83 | 1.39 | 0.80 | 1.97 / 1.14 |
| 3 | Liverpool | +0.48 | 1.20 | 0.86 | 1.70 / 1.22 |
| 4 | Brighton | +0.48 | 1.18 | 0.85 | 1.68 / 1.20 |
| 5 | Chelsea | +0.36 | 1.23 | 0.97 | 1.74 / 1.37 |
| 6 | Brentford | +0.20 | 1.11 | 0.97 | 1.58 / 1.38 |
| 7 | Bournemouth | +0.13 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 1.49 / 1.36 |
| 8 | Manchester United | +0.12 | 1.08 | 0.99 | 1.53 / 1.41 |
| 9 | Tottenham Hotspur | +0.04 | 0.97 | 0.94 | 1.38 / 1.34 |
| 10 | Aston Villa | -0.07 | 1.01 | 1.05 | 1.43 / 1.50 |
| 11 | Leeds United | -0.08 | 0.85 | 0.91 | 1.21 / 1.29 |
| 12 | Everton | -0.14 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 1.25 / 1.38 |
| 13 | Newcastle United | -0.17 | 0.98 | 1.10 | 1.39 / 1.56 |
| 14 | Fulham | -0.19 | 0.86 | 0.99 | 1.22 / 1.41 |
| 15 | Nottingham Forest | -0.25 | 0.82 | 1.00 | 1.17 / 1.42 |
| 16 | Sunderland | -0.36 | 0.78 | 1.03 | 1.10 / 1.47 |
| 17 | Ipswich Town | -0.47 | 0.93 | 1.26 | 1.32 / 1.78 |
| 18 | Coventry City | -0.60 | 0.87 | 1.29 | 1.23 / 1.83 |
| 19 | Crystal Palace | -0.61 | 0.82 | 1.25 | 1.16 / 1.77 |
| 20 | Hull City | -0.67 | 0.72 | 1.19 | 1.02 / 1.69 |
Recent results: pre-match probability vs outcome
AI picks: Leeds United/Tottenham Hotspur · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Everton · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Newcastle United/Everton · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Liverpool/Arsenal · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Aston Villa/Fulham · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Tottenham Hotspur · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Manchester City · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Hull City/Ipswich Town · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Coventry City/Sunderland · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Brentford/Nottingham Forest · 1:1 · Over 2.5
2026-27 · Matches 92 · 1X2 accuracy 47.8% · RPS 0.206
Season pick record by market
| Play | 2026-27 · n=92 |
|---|---|
| 1X2 (match result) | 67.4% |
| 1X2 (match result) · Confidence High | 75.0% |
| Handicap 1X2 | 56.5% |
| Correct score (top 2) | 22.8% |
| Total goals (top 2) | 44.6% |
| Half-time / full-time | 29.3% |
| Over / under 2.5 | 52.2% |
The top choice for each market — for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.
League season stats
- Goals per game
- 2.70
- Home wins
- 41.3%
- Draws
- 27.2%
- Away wins
- 31.5%
- Over 2.5
- 46.7%
- Both teams score
- 47.8%
- Matches
- 92
- HT / FT
- 40.7%