Club football · AI probability model
La Liga predictions, table and team ratings 2026-27
111 La Liga matches played this season, 2.98 goals per game; Barcelona top the model's strength ranking. The 8 fixtures below each carry 1X2, correct-score, total-goals and HT/FT probabilities.
Data updated: 2026-11-07 16:20 UTC · Source: api-football
Upcoming match predictions
AI picks: Espanyol/Deportivo La Coruña · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Draw/Athletic Club · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Real Madrid · 0:2 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Elche/Real Betis · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Real Sociedad · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Celta Vigo · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Villarreal · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Barcelona · 1:2 · Over 2.5
Table · 2026-27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 30 | WLWWW |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 28 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 27 | WWWWL |
| 4 | Real Betis | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 23 | WDLWD |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | LWWWW |
| 6 | Sevilla | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 18 | DLWLD |
| 7 | Athletic Club | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | WWLDD |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruña | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 14 | WLDLD |
| 9 | Racing Santander | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 14 | WLWLD |
| 10 | Alavés | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 13 | DLDLL |
| 11 | Villarreal | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | LWDLW |
| 12 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | LDWDW |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | WLDDW |
| 14 | Getafe | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | WLDLW |
| 15 | Espanyol | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | WLLDL |
| 16 | Osasuna | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | LLWLD |
| 17 | Elche | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 10 | LWDDW |
| 18 | Levante | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 10 | LLWDD |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 9 | WLDDL |
| 20 | Málaga | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 5 | LLDLD |
Model strength ratings
| # | Team | Goal-difference strength | Attack index | Defence index (lower is better) | Expected goals +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | +1.77 | 2.03 | 0.79 | 2.90 / 1.13 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | +1.42 | 1.68 | 0.68 | 2.40 / 0.98 |
| 3 | Atlético Madrid | +0.81 | 1.29 | 0.72 | 1.85 / 1.04 |
| 4 | Villarreal | +0.28 | 1.14 | 0.95 | 1.63 / 1.36 |
| 5 | Athletic Club | +0.26 | 1.01 | 0.83 | 1.45 / 1.19 |
| 6 | Real Betis | +0.19 | 1.10 | 0.97 | 1.58 / 1.38 |
| 7 | Real Sociedad | +0.07 | 1.13 | 1.09 | 1.62 / 1.55 |
| 8 | Sevilla | -0.12 | 0.91 | 0.99 | 1.30 / 1.42 |
| 9 | Celta Vigo | -0.14 | 0.79 | 0.89 | 1.13 / 1.27 |
| 10 | Rayo Vallecano | -0.20 | 0.92 | 1.05 | 1.31 / 1.51 |
| 11 | Alavés | -0.24 | 0.82 | 0.99 | 1.18 / 1.42 |
| 12 | Espanyol | -0.28 | 0.82 | 1.02 | 1.18 / 1.46 |
| 13 | Valencia | -0.33 | 0.77 | 1.00 | 1.11 / 1.44 |
| 14 | Deportivo La Coruña | -0.35 | 0.80 | 1.05 | 1.15 / 1.50 |
| 15 | Elche | -0.39 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 1.21 / 1.59 |
| 16 | Levante | -0.44 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 1.26 / 1.71 |
| 17 | Getafe | -0.45 | 0.65 | 0.96 | 0.93 / 1.38 |
| 18 | Osasuna | -0.47 | 0.78 | 1.10 | 1.11 / 1.58 |
| 19 | Racing Santander | -0.62 | 0.93 | 1.36 | 1.33 / 1.95 |
| 20 | Málaga | -0.76 | 0.71 | 1.24 | 1.01 / 1.78 |
Recent results: pre-match probability vs outcome
AI picks: Málaga/Racing Santander · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Sevilla/Draw · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Deportivo La Coruña/Draw · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Athletic Club/Draw · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Elche/Valencia · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Real Madrid · 0:3 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Draw/Sevilla · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Barcelona · 3:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Real Betis · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Rayo Vallecano/Celta Vigo · 1:1 · Under 2.5
2026-27 · Matches 111 · 1X2 accuracy 55.9% · RPS 0.181
Season pick record by market
| Play | 2026-27 · n=111 |
|---|---|
| 1X2 (match result) | 74.8% |
| 1X2 (match result) · Confidence High | 84.9% |
| Handicap 1X2 | 53.1% |
| Correct score (top 2) | 26.1% |
| Total goals (top 2) | 43.2% |
| Half-time / full-time | 35.1% |
| Over / under 2.5 | 68.5% |
The top choice for each market — for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.
League season stats
- Goals per game
- 2.98
- Home wins
- 45.1%
- Draws
- 25.2%
- Away wins
- 29.7%
- Over 2.5
- 57.7%
- Both teams score
- 57.7%
- Matches
- 111
- HT / FT
- 44.1%