Club football · AI probability model
K League 1 predictions, table and team ratings 2026
206 K League 1 matches played this season, 2.48 goals per game; FC Seoul top the model's strength ranking. The 4 fixtures below each carry 1X2, correct-score, total-goals and HT/FT probabilities.
Data updated: 2026-11-07 16:20 UTC · Source: api-football
Upcoming match predictions
AI picks: Daejeon Hana Citizen/Draw · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: FC Seoul/Ulsan HD FC · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Bucheon FC 1995/Pohang Steelers · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Gangwon FC/Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors · 1:1 · Under 2.5
Table · 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 30 | +31 | 67 | LDDWL |
| 2 | Ulsan HD FC | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 54 | 48 | +6 | 54 | WDWLL |
| 3 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 53 | 41 | +12 | 50 | DWWWD |
| 4 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 49 | DDWLD |
| 5 | Incheon United | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 44 | 35 | +9 | 49 | WWDWD |
| 6 | Gangwon FC | 34 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 48 | LDDWD |
| 7 | Jeju SK FC | 35 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 48 | DDLLL |
| 8 | FC Anyang | 35 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 42 | 50 | -8 | 46 | LWDDW |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 43 | DDDLW |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 35 | 6 | 20 | 9 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 38 | WDLDL |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 32 | LLLLL |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 35 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 71 | -39 | 23 | DDWLW |
Model strength ratings
| # | Team | Goal-difference strength | Attack index | Defence index (lower is better) | Expected goals +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | +0.37 | 1.19 | 0.89 | 1.48 / 1.10 |
| 2 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | +0.27 | 1.22 | 1.01 | 1.52 / 1.25 |
| 3 | Incheon United | +0.25 | 1.03 | 0.83 | 1.27 / 1.02 |
| 4 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | +0.20 | 1.02 | 0.85 | 1.26 / 1.06 |
| 5 | Gangwon FC | +0.11 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 1.17 / 1.06 |
| 6 | Ulsan HD FC | +0.07 | 1.17 | 1.12 | 1.45 / 1.38 |
| 7 | Jeju SK FC | -0.03 | 0.96 | 0.99 | 1.19 / 1.23 |
| 8 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | -0.06 | 0.91 | 0.96 | 1.13 / 1.19 |
| 9 | FC Anyang | -0.20 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.17 / 1.37 |
| 10 | Pohang Steelers | -0.22 | 0.82 | 0.99 | 1.01 / 1.23 |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | -0.34 | 0.88 | 1.15 | 1.08 / 1.43 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | -0.42 | 0.91 | 1.25 | 1.13 / 1.55 |
Recent results: pre-match probability vs outcome
AI picks: Gimcheon Sangmu FC/FC Anyang · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Jeju SK FC/Draw · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: FC Seoul/Draw · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: FC Anyang/Draw · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Ulsan HD FC/Gangwon FC · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Draw/Jeju SK FC · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Draw/Gimcheon Sangmu FC · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors/Daejeon Hana Citizen · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Ulsan HD FC/Draw · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: FC Seoul/Draw · 1:1 · Under 2.5
2026 · Matches 206 · 1X2 accuracy 40.8% · RPS 0.216
Of 206 matches played this season, 2 have bookmaker prices (counted as market consensus); the rest are statistical-model results.
In the out-of-sample backtest only 0% of this competition's matches had prices, so the record mainly reflects the statistical model.
Season pick record by market
| Play | 2026 · n=206 |
|---|---|
| 1X2 (match result) | 67.5% |
| 1X2 (match result) · Confidence High | 66.7% |
| Handicap 1X2 | 59.2% |
| Correct score (top 2) | 27.7% |
| Total goals (top 2) | 46.1% |
| Half-time / full-time | 22.3% |
| Over / under 2.5 | 51.5% |
The top choice for each market — for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.
League season stats
- Goals per game
- 2.48
- Home wins
- 32.0%
- Draws
- 34.5%
- Away wins
- 33.5%
- Over 2.5
- 46.1%
- Both teams score
- 54.9%
- Matches
- 206
- HT / FT
- 41.0%