Club football · AI probability model
Serie A predictions, table and team ratings 2026-27
103 Serie A matches played this season, 3.15 goals per game; Inter top the model's strength ranking. The 7 fixtures below each carry 1X2, correct-score, total-goals and HT/FT probabilities.
Data updated: 2026-11-07 16:20 UTC · Source: api-football
Upcoming match predictions
AI picks: Bologna · 0:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Roma · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Napoli/Lazio · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: AC Milan · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Monza/Atalanta · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Inter · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Fiorentina/Juventus · 1:1 · Over 2.5
Table · 2026-27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazio | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 28 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Inter | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Roma | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 24 | WWDWD |
| 4 | Como | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 23 | WWWWD |
| 5 | AC Milan | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 21 | WLWWD |
| 6 | Frosinone | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 20 | LWWDW |
| 7 | Juventus | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | WLWLD |
| 8 | Cagliari | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 16 | WLLLL |
| 9 | Napoli | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | LWDLW |
| 10 | Bologna | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | WWWLW |
| 11 | Torino | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | DLLWW |
| 12 | Genoa | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 | WWWLW |
| 13 | Atalanta | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | LDDLW |
| 14 | Lecce | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | DLLLW |
| 15 | Parma | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | WDLLL |
| 16 | Fiorentina | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 8 | WDLLL |
| 17 | Sassuolo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 8 | LLLLD |
| 18 | Monza | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 7 | LLLWL |
| 19 | Venezia | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 20 | Udinese | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 5 | LLDLL |
Model strength ratings
| # | Team | Goal-difference strength | Attack index | Defence index (lower is better) | Expected goals +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | +1.06 | 1.51 | 0.78 | 2.18 / 1.12 |
| 2 | Roma | +0.81 | 1.36 | 0.80 | 1.96 / 1.15 |
| 3 | Como | +0.74 | 1.25 | 0.73 | 1.80 / 1.06 |
| 4 | Juventus | +0.60 | 1.13 | 0.71 | 1.63 / 1.02 |
| 5 | AC Milan | +0.56 | 1.18 | 0.79 | 1.70 / 1.15 |
| 6 | Napoli | +0.50 | 1.15 | 0.81 | 1.66 / 1.17 |
| 7 | Lazio | +0.36 | 1.13 | 0.88 | 1.63 / 1.27 |
| 8 | Bologna | +0.01 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 1.33 / 1.32 |
| 9 | Atalanta | +0.00 | 1.11 | 1.10 | 1.60 / 1.59 |
| 10 | Fiorentina | -0.06 | 1.02 | 1.06 | 1.47 / 1.53 |
| 11 | Frosinone | -0.17 | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.62 / 1.79 |
| 12 | Genoa | -0.19 | 0.78 | 0.91 | 1.12 / 1.32 |
| 13 | Torino | -0.32 | 0.84 | 1.06 | 1.22 / 1.53 |
| 14 | Sassuolo | -0.42 | 0.95 | 1.24 | 1.37 / 1.79 |
| 15 | Cagliari | -0.47 | 0.71 | 1.04 | 1.03 / 1.50 |
| 16 | Venezia | -0.49 | 0.80 | 1.14 | 1.16 / 1.65 |
| 17 | Udinese | -0.54 | 0.78 | 1.15 | 1.12 / 1.67 |
| 18 | Monza | -0.56 | 0.88 | 1.27 | 1.26 / 1.83 |
| 19 | Parma | -0.68 | 0.66 | 1.13 | 0.95 / 1.63 |
| 20 | Lecce | -0.73 | 0.72 | 1.23 | 1.05 / 1.78 |
Recent results: pre-match probability vs outcome
AI picks: Torino · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Cagliari/Frosinone · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Venezia/Udinese · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Atalanta · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Sassuolo/Fiorentina · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Juventus/Napoli · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Draw/Genoa · 1:1 · Under 2.5
AI picks: Lazio · 2:0 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Frosinone/Torino · 1:1 · Over 2.5
AI picks: Como · 2:0 · Over 2.5
2026-27 · Matches 103 · 1X2 accuracy 63.1% · RPS 0.194
Season pick record by market
| Play | 2026-27 · n=103 |
|---|---|
| 1X2 (match result) | 71.8% |
| 1X2 (match result) · Confidence High | 89.3% |
| Handicap 1X2 | 45.6% |
| Correct score (top 2) | 20.4% |
| Total goals (top 2) | 52.4% |
| Half-time / full-time | 33.0% |
| Over / under 2.5 | 58.3% |
The top choice for each market — for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.
League season stats
- Goals per game
- 3.15
- Home wins
- 47.6%
- Draws
- 16.5%
- Away wins
- 35.9%
- Over 2.5
- 60.2%
- Both teams score
- 58.3%
- Matches
- 103
- HT / FT
- 44.4%