Champions League · Matchday 4
Slavia Prague vs Arsenal prediction: 1X2, correct score, goals, HT/FT
Kick-off (UTC): · Model data as of 2026-11-04
Pre-match probabilities (computed from information available before kick-off): Slavia Prague win 1%, draw 5%, Arsenal win 94%; the final score was 1:2.
Full time: Slavia Prague 1-2 Arsenal. The pre-match pick (statistical model) was "Arsenal" — correct.
Post-match check: pre-match probabilities vs the result
| Market | Result | Pre-match probability | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full-time result | Arsenal | 94.1% | most likely |
| Correct score | 1:2 | 4.2% | #10 of 31 |
| Total goals | 3 goals | 16.7% | #4 of 8 |
| Over/under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 82.9% | most likely |
| Half-time/full-time | A/A | 76.0% | most likely |
A single match says little about a forecast's quality — see the league track record for the full picture. Probabilities are for reference only.
AI picks
ModelConfidence: High- 1X2 (match result)Hit
- Arsenal
- 94%
- Handicap 1X2 · Home +3Miss
- Arsenal
- 49%
- Correct scoreMiss
- 0:4 / 0:3
- 24%
- Total goalsMiss
- 4 / 5 goals
- 36%
- Half-time / full-timeHit
- A/A
- 76%
- Over / under 2.5Hit
- Over
- 83%
The top choice for each market — for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.
Pre-match template read (from pre-match data)
- The model favours Arsenal (94%); expected goals Slavia Prague 0.47 – 4.06 Arsenal.
- Goals look likely: 4.53 expected in total, 83% for over 2.5 and 37% for both teams to score.
- The single most likely score is 0:4 (12%) — any exact score is a long shot by nature; the likeliest HT/FT path is A/A (76%).
- Last five: Slavia Prague DLLLL (0 wins), Arsenal WWDWW (4 wins).
Probabilities include the bookmaker consensus, which already reflects public team news; the statistical-model part uses results, scores and the closing prices of past matches, not team news directly. Check official club news before kick-off.
1X2 (match result)
No prices available for this match yet — the probabilities come from the statistical model alone.
- Expected goals · Slavia Prague
- 0.47
- Expected goals · Arsenal
- 4.06
- Most likely score
- 0:4 (12%)
- Half-time result
- 4% / 19% / 77%
Handicap 1X2
| Handicap 1X2 | Slavia Prague | Draw | Arsenal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home -3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Home -2 | 0.0% | 0.2% | 99.8% |
| Home -1 | 0.2% | 1.1% | 98.7% |
| Home +1 | 5.9% | 10.0% | 84.1% |
| Home +2 | 15.9% | 16.1% | 68.0% |
| Home +3≈ | 32.0% | 19.0% | 48.9% |
Model's balanced line: Home +3
Correct score
- 1:00.4%
- 2:00.1%
- 2:10.5%
- 3:00.0%
- 3:10.1%
- 3:20.2%
- 4:00.0%
- 4:10.0%
- 4:20.0%
- 5:00.0%
- 5:10.0%
- 5:20.0%
- Other home win0.0%
- 0:01.2%
- 1:12.2%
- 2:21.0%
- 3:30.2%
- Other draw0.0%
- 0:14.3%
- 0:28.9%
- 1:24.2%
- 0:312.1%
- 1:35.7%
- 2:31.3%
- 0:412.2%
- 1:45.8%
- 2:41.4%
- 0:59.9%
- 1:54.7%
- 2:51.1%
- Other away win22.6%
Scores outside the grid are pooled into "other home win / draw / away win".
Total goals (0–7+)
| Over / under | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over | 94.1% | 82.9% | 66.2% | 47.2% |
| Under | 5.9% | 17.1% | 33.8% | 52.8% |
Goals parity (3+ goals = over)
- Over, odd
- 45.1%
- Over, even
- 37.9%
- Under, odd
- 4.7%
- Under, even
- 12.4%
Both teams to score · Clean-sheet probability
- Both teams to score: Yes
- 37.0%
- Both teams to score: No
- 63.0%
- Clean-sheet probability · Slavia Prague
- 1.7%
- Clean-sheet probability · Arsenal
- 62.5%
Goals per team (0–3+)
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavia Prague | 62.5% | 29.4% | 6.9% | 1.2% |
| Arsenal | 1.7% | 7.0% | 14.3% | 77.0% |
Half-time / full-time
| HT ↓ / FT → | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home | H/H 0.7% | H/D 0.9% | H/A 2.1% |
| Draw | D/H 0.6% | D/D 2.7% | D/A 16.0% |
| Away | A/H 0.1% | A/D 0.9% | A/A 76.0% |
First letter = half-time result, second = full-time result (H home, D draw, A away).
Club profiles
Slavia Prague
One of the Czech Republic's most successful clubs, known as the red-and-whites, a regular Czech First League title contender and frequent European participant.
- City
- Prague, Czech Republic
- Stadium
- Fortuna Arena
- Founded
- 1892
- Head coach
- Jindřich Trpišovský
Arsenal
A North London club nicknamed the Gunners, Arsenal play a possession-based, pressing style under Mikel Arteta and lead the 2026–27 Premier League with 24 points from 9 matches.
- City
- London, England
- Stadium
- Emirates Stadium
- Founded
- 1886
- Head coach
- Mikel Arteta
Compiled by Claude with a web search (checked 2026-11-06); may contain errors — the clubs' own channels are authoritative.
Market & China Sports Lottery guide → · League page: Champions League →