J1 League Β· Matchday 13

Kashima Antlers vs Cerezo Osaka prediction: 1X2, correct score, goals, HT/FT

Kashima Antlers
LDWWD
4 - 1
HT 3-1
Cerezo Osaka
DDLDD

Kick-off (UTC): Β· Model data as of 2026-10-26

Pre-match probabilities (computed from information available before kick-off): Kashima Antlers win 56%, draw 24%, Cerezo Osaka win 20%; the final score was 4:1.

Full time: Kashima Antlers 4-1 Cerezo Osaka. The pre-match pick (market consensus) was "Kashima Antlers" β€” correct.

Post-match check: pre-match probabilities vs the result

MarketResultPre-match probabilityRank
Full-time resultKashima Antlers56.3%most likely
Correct score4:13.7%#12 of 31
Total goals5 goals12.5%#4 of 8
Over/under 2.5Over 2.565.7%most likely
Half-time/full-timeH/H32.8%most likely

A single match says little about a forecast's quality β€” see the league track record for the full picture. Probabilities are for reference only.

AI picks

Market consensusConfidence: Medium
1X2 (match result)Hit
Kashima Antlers
56%
Handicap 1X2 Β· Home -1Miss
Cerezo Osaka
44%
Correct scoreMiss
1:1 / 2:1
20%
Total goalsMiss
2 / 3 goals
43%
Half-time / full-timeHit
H/H
33%
Over / under 2.5Hit
Over
66%

The top choice for each market β€” for reference only, no guarantee; any bet you place on it is at your own risk. For matches with bookmaker prices the pick equals the top option of the margin-free market consensus; without prices it is the statistical model.

Pre-match template read (from pre-match data)
  • The published probabilities favour Kashima Antlers (56%); expected goals Kashima Antlers 2.14 – 1.24 Cerezo Osaka.
  • Goals look likely: 3.39 expected in total, 66% for over 2.5 and 64% for both teams to score.
  • The single most likely score is 1:1 (11%) β€” any exact score is a long shot by nature; the likeliest HT/FT path is H/H (33%).
  • Last five: Kashima Antlers LDWWD (2 wins), Cerezo Osaka DDLDD (0 wins).

Probabilities include the bookmaker consensus, which already reflects public team news; the statistical-model part uses results, scores and the closing prices of past matches, not team news directly. Check official club news before kick-off.

1X2 (match result)

Kashima Antlers 56%Draw 24%Cerezo Osaka 20%

1X2 and over/under 2.5 on this page equal the margin-free consensus of the closing prices recorded for this match (football-data.co.uk) (the backtest found the market more accurate than our model, so the model weight is currently 0); every other market comes from the same score matrix.

Expected goals Β· Kashima Antlers
2.14
Expected goals Β· Cerezo Osaka
1.24
Most likely score
1:1 (11%)
Half-time result
40% / 41% / 19%

Handicap 1X2

Handicap 1X2Kashima AntlersDrawCerezo Osaka
Home -37.8%10.4%81.8%
Home -218.2%17.4%64.4%
Home -1β‰ˆ35.6%20.7%43.7%
Home +180.1%11.3%8.6%
Home +291.4%5.9%2.8%
Home +397.2%2.0%0.7%

Model's balanced line: Home -1

Correct score

Kashima Antlers Β· Home
  • 1:05.6%
  • 2:07.8%
  • 2:19.7%
  • 3:05.5%
  • 3:16.9%
  • 3:24.3%
  • 4:03.0%
  • 4:13.7%
  • 4:22.3%
  • 5:01.3%
  • 5:11.6%
  • 5:21.0%
  • Other home win3.7%
Draw
  • 0:05.0%
  • 1:110.6%
  • 2:26.0%
  • 3:31.8%
  • Other draw0.3%
Cerezo Osaka Β· Away
  • 0:12.6%
  • 0:22.6%
  • 1:25.6%
  • 0:31.1%
  • 1:32.3%
  • 2:32.5%
  • 0:40.3%
  • 1:40.7%
  • 2:40.8%
  • 0:50.1%
  • 1:50.2%
  • 2:50.2%
  • Other away win0.9%

Scores outside the grid are pooled into "other home win / draw / away win".

Total goals (0–7+)

0
5.0%
1
8.2%
2
21.0%
3
21.9%
4
18.5%
5
12.5%
6
7.1%
7+
5.7%
Over / under1.52.53.54.5
Over86.8%65.7%43.8%25.3%
Under13.2%34.3%56.2%74.7%

Goals parity (3+ goals = over)

Over, odd
38.5%
Over, even
27.3%
Under, odd
8.2%
Under, even
26.0%

Both teams to score Β· Clean-sheet probability

Both teams to score: Yes
64.4%
Both teams to score: No
35.6%
Clean-sheet probability Β· Kashima Antlers
28.8%
Clean-sheet probability Β· Cerezo Osaka
11.7%

Goals per team (0–3+)

Team0123+
Kashima Antlers11.7%25.2%26.9%36.2%
Cerezo Osaka28.8%35.9%22.3%13.0%

Half-time / full-time

HT ↓ / FT β†’HomeDrawAway
Home
H/H
32.8%
H/D
5.4%
H/A
1.8%
Draw
D/H
19.5%
D/D
13.0%
D/A
8.0%
Away
A/H
4.0%
A/D
5.4%
A/A
10.1%

First letter = half-time result, second = full-time result (H home, D draw, A away).

Club profiles

Kashima Antlers

One of the most decorated clubs in Japanese football, Kashima Antlers are known for a disciplined, competitive identity and were 6th in the J1 League at the latest update.

City
Kashima, Ibaraki, Japan
Stadium
Mercari Stadium (Kashima Soccer Stadium)
Founded
1947
Head coach
Toru Oniki

Cerezo Osaka

An Osaka club known for its cherry-blossom pink colours and a strong youth academy, it won the 2017 Emperor's Cup and League Cup and plays in J1 League under Spanish coach Pablo MachΓ­n.

City
Osaka, Japan
Stadium
Yodoko Sakura Stadium
Founded
1957
Head coach
Pablo MachΓ­n

Compiled by Claude with a web search (checked 2026-11-06); may contain errors β€” the clubs' own channels are authoritative.

Market & China Sports Lottery guide β†’ Β· League page: J1 League β†’